LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle S-100-S1ST20U Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U - Desktop, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$120
(05040784) Perle  S-100-S1ST20U Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U - Desktop, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05040784

Price: $331.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

Perle's feature rich fast ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can rest assured with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's fast ethernet media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05040784
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-100-S1ST20U
Product Name:S-100-S1ST20U Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.1" (78.7 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-100-S1ST20U Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 100-240v AC, Regulated DC Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top