Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -6ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Purple

$9
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
50 in stock

Part #: 04216

Price: $4.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price and fast shipping! Was the best price offered, and received the item less than 24h after ordering it... Can't be any better.
-tuntzero

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:04216
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:6 ft Cat6 Non Booted UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable - Purple
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Purple
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
$42.46

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G 3ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 3ft - Gray
$19.17

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU.5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC 0.5m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1.64 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$75.34

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 2ft - Yellow
$11.63

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G 1ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Mini Type C) Male Digital Audio/Video
$23.28

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
$23.28

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
C2G -6ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6ft - Orange
$14.37

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -7ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Orange
$14.37

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
C2G -7ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Purple
$9.58

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G 15m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$95.89

$71.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
$24.65

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Purple
$14.37

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 22
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Black
$11.63

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 21
$45.20

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G 75ft Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 75 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$78.08

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -5ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 5ft - White
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G 2ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Blue
$10.26

$4.99

Details

Ships Today




Top