Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -9ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 9ft - Red

$11
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
3 in stock

Part #: 04156

Price: $5.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.24 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:04156
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:9 ft Cat6 Non Booted UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable - Red
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:9 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Red
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Blue
$5.47

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -9ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 9ft - Aqua
$30.13

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 100ft Cat6 Snagless Solid Shielded Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 100 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Shielding - Blue
$121.77

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -20ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 20ft - Blue
$26.02

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 0.5m Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet (1.6ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Black
$16.43

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - White
$27.39

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -100ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Green
$73.14

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -150ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 150ft - Green
$104.18

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -4ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 4ft - Aqua
$23.96

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$27.39

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3m High Speed HDMI Cable with Rotating Connectors for 4k Devices - 10ft - 4k HDMI Connectivity for Audio/Video Device, Projector, TV - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video ...
$27.39

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -20ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 20ft - Aqua
$38.35

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -4ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Green
$9.03

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $97
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 50m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$176.72

$79.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $40
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 30m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$143.84

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $87
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 125ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M - VGA for Video Device, Monitor - 125 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - Black
$181.32

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 50ft Velocity 3.5mm M/F Stereo Audio Extension Cable - Mini-phone Female Stereo - Mini-phone Male Stereo - 50ft - Blue
$50.68

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$79.45

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Green
$9.03

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$61.64

$51.99

Details

Ships Today




Top