Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Red

$10
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
21 in stock

Part #: 04001

Price: $5.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.22 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Always have a nice services, quick shipping and always in stock. Always the lowest price!!
-xtrem3

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:04001
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:8 ft Cat6 Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable - Red
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Features:Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Red
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $38
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G HP J9281B Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$109.59

$71.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 25ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable F-F - Serial - 25 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$28.76

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $110
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$164.39

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -25ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 25ft - Pink
$21.91

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 50 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$52.05

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - Purple
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable M-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$35.61

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Blue
$82.19

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$26.02

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft Velocity 3.5mm M/F Stereo Audio Extension Cable - Mini-phone Female Stereo - Mini-phone Male Stereo - 50ft - Blue
$50.68

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$47.94

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$21.91

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -3ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 3ft - Yellow
$13.69

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - White
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Red
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Black
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Black
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today




Top