Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 6ft DB9 M/F Extension Cable - Beige - DB-9 Male - DB-9 Female - 6ft

$9
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5127 in stock

Part #: 02711

Price: $6.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.
-Adam773

With DB9 extension cables from Cables To Go you will no longer sacrifice convenience when it comes to the placement of computer peripherals in your work area! Let us give you the flexibility to extend an existing piece of hardware wherever you need it. Our DB9 extension cables can extend your existing connections or replace the cables that restrict you. Each extension cable comes fully shielded to prevent against unwanted EMI/RFI interference, and its fully-molded design delivers excellent strain relief.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:02711
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:DB9 Extension Cable
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Data Transfer Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Serial
Cable Characteristic:Extension Cable
Cable Length:6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x 9-pin DB-9 Male
Connector on Second End:1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female
Conductor:Copper
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):136.1 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Extend your existing RS-232 serial cables
  • Fully shielded to prevent unwanted EMI/RFI interference
  • Fully molded connectors with thumbscrews provide you with a quick and easy connection every time
  • All lines wired straight through
Certifications & Standards:
  • EMI/RFI
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$41.09

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $16K
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with HDMI Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 12 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black
$15,878.30

$185.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - White
$31.50

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 162
C2G 10ft DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - Black - DisplayPort/HDMI for Notebook, TV, Projector, Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Black"
$45.20

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 217
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Blue
$109.59

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Orange
$100.00

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 75ft - Blue
$64.94

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 251
C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Red
$11.63

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 253
C2G 3ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 3ft - Gray
$17.80

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$24.65

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -6m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 6m - Orange
$43.83

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 293
C2G USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter Converter - White - DisplayPort/USB for Projector, Monitor, HDTV, Tablet, Notebook - 8" - 1 x Type C Male USB - 1 x DisplayPort Female Audio/Video - Shielding - White
$50.68

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 3m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
$56.16

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 308
$57.53

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - White
$100.00

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$13.69

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $416
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$767.19

$350.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - White
$13.00

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Pink
$75.34

$22.99

Details

Ships Today




Top