Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 9m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 29.53 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 01115

Price: $35.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered just before the weekend and got the parcels Monday. Good service!

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in lengths up to 50m
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:01115
    Manufacturer Website Address:
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:9m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
    Cable Length:29.5 ft
    Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...