Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 4m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
313 in stock

Part #: 01111

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in lengths up to 50m
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:01111
    Manufacturer Website Address:
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:4m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
    Cable Length:13.1 ft
    Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...