Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 1ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Black

(01098) C2G  1ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Black
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
14 in stock

Part #: 01098

Price: $4.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered just before the weekend and got the parcels Monday. Good service!
-jtkpilot

The Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable is the perfect solution for high density datacenter applications. The use of 28 AWG conductors allows for a 36% reduction in diameter over a standard Cat6 network patch cable. This reduced diameter provides a smaller cable surface area which allows for increased airflow when compared to standard Cat6 cables. The 28 AWG conductors also allow this cable to have a smaller bend radius than standard Cat6 cables. The small size and small bend radius of this cable allows it to be easily routed through cable management panels.

This cable is designed for fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:01098
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:1ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:1 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Features:Snagless, Molded, Booted
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$16.40

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$27.34

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.50

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - Purple
$24.60

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/Proprietary/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - Proprietary Connector Audio/Video - HD-15 VGA, Mini-phone Audio
$47.85

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Blue
$58.69

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Orange
$10.93

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Yellow
$12.29

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - White
$31.44

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Orange
$12.29

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$20.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$50.58

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$143.57

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$24.60

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Green
$30.07

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$112.41

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 20 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 20ft - Black
$31.44

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$19.08

$9.99

Details

Ships Today



Top