C2G 5m LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 5m - Aqua

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 01011

Price: $48.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:01011
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:5M FIBER OPTIC MMF LC-SC 50/125
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Weight (Approximate):56.2 g
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...