C2G 10m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 10m - Aqua

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
195 in stock

Part #: 01006

Price: $51.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.19 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:01006
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:10m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...