Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 8m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 26ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 8m - Aqua"

$16
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
74 in stock

Part #: 01004

Price: $48.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.16 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:01004
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:8m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:26.2 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:5 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -15ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Black
$15.66

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $86
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 75ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M - VGA for Monitor, Video Device - 75 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - Black
$152.59

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $88
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 125ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M - VGA for Video Device, Monitor - 125 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - Black
$180.81

$92.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - White
$24.51

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -25ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 25ft - Blue
$27.24

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $40
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 30m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$143.05

$102.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Yellow
$36.77

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - HD-15 VGA, Mini-phone Audio
$58.57

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$91.75

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $121
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
$162.07

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$14.97

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$38.14

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -150ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 150ft - Gray
$104.90

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 20ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 20ft - Black
$34.05

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
$136.24

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $94
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
RapidRun C2G 35ft Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 35 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$340.61

$246.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -2m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Blue
$51.76

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 75ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (Plenum Rated) - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 75ft - Gray
$72.20

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 75ft Select VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable M/M - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Notebook, Monitor - 75 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio ...
$170.01

$91.99

Details

Ships Today




Top