LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G 6m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 6m - Aqua

$13
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
2 in stock

Part #: 01002

Price: $45.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Needed epson ink cartridges. Epson cut us off (we can't buy directly anymore through their dist. channels any more). PC-Canada had the stock at nearly the same price as I was paying wholesale. Ordered it on a Friday, got it on a Monday. Great service, great prices. Will purchase again!
-privatemike

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:01002
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:6m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
    Cable Length:19.7 ft
    Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Aqua
    Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top