Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

SonicWall Aventail SRA EX9000 Remote Access Server - 8 x Network (RJ-45) - Rack-mountable

$8022
(01-SSC-9574) SonicWall  Aventail SRA EX9000 Remote Access Server - 8 x Network (RJ-45) - Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 01-SSC-9574

Price: $40,022.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered PC memory on Thursday and had it in my hands on Friday. Received all expected email confirmations. I would recommend.
-vladmalik

Premium, secure remote access for the worldwide mobile enterprise.

Mobile enterprises with hundreds or even thousands of mobile users can enjoy secure, easy-to-manage remote access with the SonicWALL Aventail E-Class Secure Remote Access (SRA) EX9000 appliance. This clientless SSL VPN solution increases user productivity and maximizes IT control by providing authorized access to any application from a broad range of cross-platform devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:01-SSC-9574
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name:SonicWall
Product Line:Aventail
Product Series:SRA
Product Model:EX9000
Product Name:Aventail SRA EX9000 Remote Access Server
Product Type:Remote Access Server
Memory
Standard Memory:32 GB
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:8
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:4
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Management & Protocols
Security Features:DES, 3DES, RC4, AES, MD5, SHA, RSA, RADIUS
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Rack Height:2U
Height:3.40" (86.36 mm)
Width:27" (685.80 mm)
Depth:18.90" (480.06 mm)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Processor: Intel Quad Xeon 2.46 GHz
  • Concurrent User License: 20,000
  • Virtual Assist Maximum Number of Connections: 250

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
SonicWall 2 Port SFP Module - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 2 x Expansion Slots
$521.63

$384.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $178
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
SonicWall 10GB SFP+ Copper with 1M Twinax Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$679.49

$500.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $14
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Dell 110v Fuser for Letter Size Printing for B5460dn/ B5465dnf Laser Printers - Laser - 200000 - 110 V AC
$508.99

$494.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $26
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$241.99

$215.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $446
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Dell Tryten Technologies Case with Cable Lock and Stand - for iPad
$1,223.04

$776.99

Details

Free Shipping

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
1hkn6 Waste Container For 7130cdn

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$67.13

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Passive DAC Twinax Cable SonicWall Compatible 3m - Twinaxial for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x SFP+ Network - 1 x SFP+ Network
$97.27

$73.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 11%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 27
Dell Professional Topload Notebook Carrying Case - 14"
$64.99

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $373
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9786 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$897.17

$523.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 10%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 41
Add a new level of comfort and control to your computing experience with this USB Laser Mouse from Dellâ„¢. Featuring six buttons, this mouse is ideal for Internet enthusiasts and gamers looking for fast, accurate response...
$29.99

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $116
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Dell Intel Xeon E5-2609 v2 Quad-core (4 Core) 2.50 GHz Processor Upgrade - Socket R LGA-2011 - 1 MB - 10 MB Cache - 6.40 GT/s QPI - 5 GT/s DMI - 64-bit Processing - 2.50 GHz Overclocking Speed - 22 nm - 80 W - 159.8°...
$640.99

$524.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Dell Intel Xeon E5-2620 Hexa-core (6 Core) 2 GHz Processor Upgrade - Socket R LGA-2011 - 1.50 MB - 15 MB Cache - 7.20 GT/s QPI - 5 GT/s DMI - 64-bit Processing - 32 nm - 95 W - 171.3°F (77.4°C) - 1.4 V DC
$746.99

$611.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $200
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9786 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$790.49

$590.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $121
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9785 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$482.24

$360.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
Dell Toner Cartridge - Yellow - Laser - High Yield - 12000 Pages
$260.00

$253.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 22%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 25
Dell-IMSourcing Dell Slim Power Adapter - 65 Watt - 65 W Output Power - 120 V AC, 230 V AC Input Voltage - 19.5 V DC Output Voltage - 3.34 A Output Current
$79.99

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $26
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Dell Network Cable - for Switch - Stacking Cable - 9.84 ft
$159.00

$132.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $195
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
Dell 10gbt Uplink Module N30xx 2xports 407-bbob
$1,149.00

$953.99

Details

Ships Today




Top