Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

SonicWall 1-Port ADSL ANNEX B MODULE M1 - 1 x ADSL WAN24

$56
(01-SSC-8828) SonicWall  1-Port ADSL ANNEX B MODULE M1 - 1 x ADSL WAN24
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 01-SSC-8828

Price: $407.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.7 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

What can I add? PC-Canada is one of my favorite place when it comes to purchasing electronics and office supplies. Fast shipping and good follow-up by the customer service department. Thanks!
-CertiNET

SonicWALL M Series Modules extend the functionality of SonicWALL firewalls, deployable as either a Next-Generation Firewall or Unified Threat Management Firewall, with a feature extending addition of expandable module slots. Designed for branch offices, networks and small- to medium-sized businesses, M Series Modules incorporate high-end enterprise features that are found on SonicWALL E-Class Network Security Appliance (NSA) Series solutions, such as LAN bypass and make them available on SonicWALL mid-range NSA Series appliances with modular slots.

General Information
Manufacturer:SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:01-SSC-8828
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name:SonicWall
Product Series:M
Product Model:M1
Product Name:M1 ADSL Annex B WAN Module
Product Type:WAN Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Wide Area Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x RJ-45 ADSL Network WAN
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:24
Physical Characteristics
Height:3" (76.20 mm)
Width:6" (152.40 mm)
Depth:9.50" (241.30 mm)
Weight (Approximate):317.5 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

SonicWALL NSA Series Firewall


Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $371
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9786 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$884.04

$512.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $134
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
SonicWall 2 Port SFP Module - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 2 x Expansion Slots
$510.72

$376.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9791 - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-T - Copper - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s
$92.63

$70.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $192
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9786 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$774.62

$582.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $26
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9789 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"
$111.43

$84.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $28
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9790 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"
$119.48

$90.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $117
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9785 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$472.56

$355.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 22
Sonicwall Sfp 100m 01-ssc-9791 Compat Taa Xcvr 1gb Tx Rj-45
$95.96

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 28
Sonicwall Sfp 10km 01-ssc-9790 Compat Taa Xcvr 1gb Lx Smf Lc
$91.39

$54.99

Details

Ships Today




Top