Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

SonicWall SuperMassive 9600 Network Security Appliance - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 12 - 8 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - Rack-mountable

$9106
(01-SSC-3880) SonicWall  SuperMassive 9600 Network Security Appliance - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 12 - 8 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 01-SSC-3880

Price: $45,494.99

  • [warranty]
  • 29.7 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

The Dell™ SonicWALL™ SuperMassive™ Series is Dell's Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW) platform designed for large networks to deliver scalability, reliability and deep security at multi-gigabit speeds with near zero latency.

Built to meet the needs of enterprise, government, university, and service provider deployments, the SuperMassive Series is ideal for securing enterprise networks, data centers and service providers.

Combining its massively multi-core architecture and Dell SonicWALL's patented* Reassembly-Free Deep Packet Inspection® (RFDPI) technology, the SuperMassive E10000 and 9000 Series deliver industry-leading application control, intrusion prevention, malware protection and SSL inspection at multigigabit speeds. The SuperMassive Series is designed with power, space, and cooling (PSC) in mind, providing the leading Gbps/Watt NGFW in the industry for application control and threat prevention.

General Information
Manufacturer:SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:01-SSC-3880
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name:SonicWall
Product Line:SuperMassive
Product Series:9000
Product Model:9600
Product Name:SuperMassive 9600 Network Security Appliance
Product Type:Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Technical Information
Virtualization:
  • 130000 x Connections per Second
  • 1500000 x Maximum Connections (SPI)
  • 1250000 x Maximum Connections (DPI)
  • 128 x SonicPoints Supported (Maximum)
  • 10000 x Site-to-Site Tunnels
  • 2000 x IPSec VPN Clients
  • 512 x VLAN
Firewall Protection Supported:Intrusion Prevention, Reassembly-free Deep Packet Inspection, Malware Protection, Application Control, AntiBot, Zero Day Event, Stateful Packet Filtering, Denial of Service (DoS), Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS), ICMP Flood, UDP Flood, Anti-spam, Remote Access Authentication, Egress Filtering, Gateway Antivirus, Web Content Filtering, URL Filtering, Proxy Blocking, Keyword Filtering, Content Filtering
Encryption Standard:3DES, DES, MD5, SHA-1, AES (128-bit), AES (192-bit), AES (256-bit)
Features:NAT, PAT
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:8
DSL Port:No
USB:Yes
Serial Port:No
Modem:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:8
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Standard:10/100/1000Base-T
Wireless Specifications
Wireless LAN:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:12
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+, SFP
Number of SFP Slots:8
Number of SFP+ Slots:4
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Memory
Standard Memory:32 GB
Memory Card Supported:SD
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC, 220 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1.75" (44.45 mm)
Width:19.10" (485.14 mm)
Depth:17" (431.80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):8.21 kg

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $1,453
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 24X7 SUPPORT FOR SUPERMASSIVE 9200 1YR - 24 x 7 x 24 Hour - On-site - Exchange - Parts - Electronic and Physical Service - Parts replacement
$8,506.33

$7,052.99

Details

On Backorder

3
SAVE $165
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall GMS E-Class 24x7 Software Support For 10 Node (1 Yr) - 24 x 7 - Technical - Electronic Service
$623.35

$457.99

Details

On Backorder

4
SAVE $227
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-SR10
$1,767.93

$1,540.99

Details

On Backorder

5
SAVE $403
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
$3,133.13

$2,729.99

Details

On Backorder

6
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module • 1000Base-SX • plug-in module
$815.15

$679.99

Details

On Backorder

7
SAVE $102
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-LX 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1
$812.29

$709.99

Details

On Backorder

8
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-RJ45 SFP Copper Module No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN1
$678.15

$565.99

Details

On Backorder




Top