Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

SonicWall NSA 6600 Firewall Only - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 13 - 8 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - Rack-mountable

$5244
(01-SSC-3820) SonicWall  NSA 6600 Firewall Only - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 13 - 8 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 01-SSC-3820

Price: $22,052.99

  • [warranty]
  • 25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

Your organization faces unprecedented security challenges. The sophistication and volume of attacks increase exponentially, resulting in lost company, personal and customer data, stolen intellectual property, damaged reputations and lost productivity. Security is more complex. You need to clarify what is important when assessing alternatives. With the (bring your own) BYO revolution, the explosion of personal devices connecting to the network, led by smartphones and tablets, slows performance and decreases productivity. Also, mobile applications, such as social media and video streaming, consume an enormous amount of bandwidth. This creates two distinct problems: ensuring security and maintaining productivity. IT managers often compromise security by turning of features to maintain network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:01-SSC-3820
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name:SonicWall
Product Series:NSA
Product Model:6600
Product Name:NSA 6600 Firewall Only
Product Type:Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Technical Information
Virtualization:
  • 90000 x Connections per Second
  • 1000000 x Maximum Connections (SPI)
  • 600000 x Maximum Connections (DPI)
  • 96 x SonicPoints Supported (Maximum)
  • 6000 x Site-to-Site Tunnels
  • 2000 IPSec VPN Clients
  • 512 x VLAN Interfaces
Firewall Protection Supported:Application Control, Gateway Antivirus, User Authentication, Access Control, Remote Access Authentication, Malware Protection, Deep Inspection Firewall, Web Content Filtering, Anti-spyware, Packet Inspection, Content Filtering, Proxy Blocking, URL Filtering, Anti-spam, Trojan Horse, Stateful Packet Filtering, ICMP Flood, SYNflood Protection, UDP Flood, Denial of Service (DoS), TCP stream reassembly, Keyword Filtering, Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS), Zero Day Event, Ingress Filtering, Egress Filtering, Intrusion Prevention, Reassembly-free Deep Packet Inspection
Encryption Standard:DES, 3DES, AES (128-bit), AES (192-bit), AES (256-bit), MD5, SHA-1
Features:NAT, PAT
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:8
DSL Port:No
USB:Yes
Serial Port:No
Modem:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:8
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Standard:10/100/1000Base-T
Wireless Specifications
Wireless LAN:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:13
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+, SFP
Number of SFP Slots:8
Number of SFP+ Slots:4
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Memory
Standard Memory:4 GB
Memory Card Supported:SD
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC, 220 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1.75" (44.45 mm)
Width:19.10" (485.14 mm)
Depth:17" (431.80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):6.15 kg

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $178
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
SonicWall 10GB SFP+ Copper with 1M Twinax Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$675.77

$497.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $1,030
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$6,026.63

$4,996.99

Details

On Backorder

3
SAVE $1,077
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall Gold Support - 1 Year - Service - 24 x 7 - Exchange - Electronic and Physical Service
$6,300.63

$5,223.99

Details

On Backorder

4
SAVE $165
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall GMS E-Class 24x7 Software Support For 10 Node (1 Yr) - 24 x 7 - Technical - Electronic Service
$623.35

$457.99

Details

On Backorder

5
SAVE $227
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-SR10
$1,767.93

$1,540.99

Details

On Backorder

6
SAVE $403
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
$3,133.13

$2,729.99

Details

On Backorder

7
SAVE $120
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB SFP+ Copper with 3M Twinax Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 9.84 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$948.81

$828.99

Details

On Backorder

8
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module • 1000Base-SX • plug-in module
$815.15

$679.99

Details

On Backorder

9
SAVE $102
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-LX 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1
$812.29

$709.99

Details

On Backorder

10
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-RJ45 SFP Copper Module No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN1
$678.15

$565.99

Details

On Backorder




Top