Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Dell SonicWall SuperMassive 9400 High Availability Firewall - 8 Port - 1000Base-T, 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet - AES (128-bit), DES, AES (256-bit), MD5, AES (192-bit), SHA-1, 3DES - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 13 - SFP, SFP+ - 8 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - 1U - Rack-mountable

$5162
(01-SSC-3801) Dell SonicWall SuperMassive 9400 High Availability Firewall - 8 Port - 1000Base-T, 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet - AES (128-bit), DES, AES (256-bit), MD5, AES (192-bit), SHA-1, 3DES - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 13 - SFP, SFP+ - 8 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - 1U - Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 01-SSC-3801

Price: $28,398.99

  • [warranty]
  • 30 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.
-Adam773

The Dell™ SonicWALL™ SuperMassive™ Series is Dell's Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW) platform designed for large networks to deliver scalability, reliability and deep security at multi-gigabit speeds with near zero latency.

Built to meet the needs of enterprise, government, university, and service provider deployments, the SuperMassive Series is ideal for securing enterprise networks, data centers and service providers.

Combining its massively multi-core architecture and Dell SonicWALL's patented Reassembly-Free Deep Packet Inspection® (RFDPI) technology, the SuperMassive E10000 and 9000 Series deliver industry-leading application control, intrusion prevention, malware protection and SSL inspection at multigigabit speeds. The SuperMassive Series is designed with power, space, and cooling (PSC) in mind, providing the leading Gbps/Watt NGFW in the industry for application control and threat prevention.

The Dell SonicWALL RFDPI engine scans every byte of every packet across all ports, delivering full content inspection of the entire stream while providing high performance and low latency. This technology is superior to outdated proxy designs that reassemble content using sockets bolted to anti-malware programs that are plagued with inefficiencies and overhead of socket memory thrashing that leads to high latency, low performance and file size limitations. The RFDPI engine delivers full content inspection to eliminate threats before they enter the network and provides protection against millions of unique malware variants without file size, performance or latency limitations. The RFDPI engine also provides full inspection of SSL-encrypted traffic as well as non-proxyable applications enabling complete protection regardless of transport or protocol.

Application traffic analytics allow for the identification of productive and unproductive application traffic in real time which can then be controlled through powerful application-level policies. Application control can be exercised on both a per-user and per-group basis, along with schedules and exception lists. All application, intrusion prevention, and malware signatures are constantly updated by the Dell SonicWALL Threats Research Team. Additionally, SonicOS, an advanced purpose-built operating system, provides integrated tools that allow for custom application identification and control.

The design of the SuperMassive Series firewalls provides near-linear performance increases and scales up to 96 cores of processing power to deliver up to 30 Gbps of threat prevention and 30 Gbps of application inspection and control. The SuperMassive E10000 Series is field upgradeable, future-proofing the security infrastructure investment as network bandwidth and security requirements increase.

General Information
Manufacturer:SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:01-SSC-3801
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name:SonicWall
Product Line:SuperMassive
Product Series:9000
Product Model:9400
Product Name:SuperMassive 9400 High Availability Firewall
Product Type:High Availability Firewall
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Firewall Protection Supported:Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS), Denial of Service (DoS), Antivirus, Anti-spam, Application Control, Content Filtering, Intrusion Prevention, Web Content Filtering, Packet Inspection, URL Filtering, Malware Protection
Encryption Standard:AES (128-bit), DES, AES (256-bit), MD5, AES (192-bit), SHA-1, 3DES
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:8
USB:Yes
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:8
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Standard:1000Base-T, 10GBase-X
Wireless Specifications
Wireless LAN:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:13
Expansion Slot Type:SFP, SFP+
Number of SFP Slots:8
Number of SFP+ Slots:4
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1.75" (44.45 mm)
Width:19.10" (485.14 mm)
Depth:17" (431.80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):8.21 kg

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 106
Zebra Label Paper 3 x 2in Direct Thermal Z-Select 4000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 3" Width x 2" Length - 210 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$211.25

$145.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $64
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Zebra Z-Select 4000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.50" Length - 284 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$206.35

$141.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Zebra 8000D Medical Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 330 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 / Roll

$83.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
Zebra 8000D Lab - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2.19" Length - 200 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper - 12 / Carton
$132.83

$91.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Zebra 4000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 380 / Roll - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic
$199.32

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $40
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
Zebra 8000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 330 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 Roll
$128.74

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4

$64.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Zebra Label Paper 2.25 x 1.25in Direct Thermal Z-Select 4000D 1 in core - 2.25" Width x 1.25" Length - 260 / Roll
$83.00

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
Zebra Label Paper 4 x 3in Direct Thermal Z-Select 4000Dc 1 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 4" Width x 3" Length - 110 / Roll - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 / Roll
$93.94

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $179
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Zebra Quad Charger - AC Plug
$656.47

$476.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $37
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 180
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 1.25in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 280 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$118.61

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

12
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
$214.19

$146.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 45
$78.42

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 65in Direct Thermal 8000D Linerless 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 65 ft Length - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic, Silicone - 36 / Roll
$272.03

$186.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $32
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 56
$105.87

$73.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $82
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Zebra Label Paper 2.9 x 1in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2.90" Width x 1" Length - 575 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$262.22

$179.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 3in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 3" Length - 125 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$136.26

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

21
SAVE $8
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 2in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - 2" Width x 2" Length - 36 / Carton - 185/Roll - 0.75" Core - Paper - Direct Thermal - White
$112.16

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

22
SAVE $60
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Zebra Label Polypropylene 2 x 1in Direct Thermal PolyPro 4000D 1 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1" Length - 350 / Roll - Rectangle - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$195.08

$134.99

Details

Ships Today

23
SAVE $37
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 1in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1" Length - 350 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$122.04

$84.99

Details

Ships Today

24
SAVE 11%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 98
Charger Lighter Plug Vehicle Kit Rw4-ps P4
$59.67

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

25
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2835
$89.52

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

26
SAVE 9%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 193
$34.04

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

27
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 27
Zebra Serial Data Transfer Cable - Serial for Printer - 1 x DIN Female Serial - 1 x Male Serial
$29.84

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

28
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 71
Zebra P1031365-053 DB-9/USB Data Transfer Cable - DB-9/USB for Printer - 6 ft - 1 x DB-9 Serial - 1 x Male Mini USB
$47.75

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

29
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 44
Zebra Serial Data Transfer Cable - Serial for Handheld Terminal, Label/Receipt Printer - Serial
$47.75

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

30
SAVE 5%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Zebra USB Cable - USB for Printer - 1 x Type B Male Mini USB - 1 x Type A Male USB
$27.45

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

31
SAVE $30
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Zebra Qln Serial Data Transfer Cable - Serial for Printer
$101.46

$70.99

Details

Ships Today

32
SAVE $36
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2122
Zebra Smart Printer Spare Battery Kit - Fits Qln220 & Qln320
$134.79

$98.99

Details

Ships Today

33
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 405
Zebra Smart Charger-2 (SC2) Single Battery Charger (P1031365-063) - 1 - Proprietary Battery Size
$173.07

$126.99

Details

Ships Today

34
SAVE $84
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 129
Zebra Qln420 Battery Eliminator Dummy Battery Pack And Power Supply
$310.33

$225.99

Details

Ships Today

35
SAVE $38
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$238.26

$199.99

Details

On Backorder

36
SAVE $1,884
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 24X7 SUPPORT FOR SUPERMASSIVE 9400 1YR - 24 x 7 x 24 Hour - On-site - Exchange - Parts - Electronic and Physical Service - Parts replacement
$11,027.13

$9,142.99

Details

On Backorder

37
SAVE $1,453
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 24X7 SUPPORT FOR SUPERMASSIVE 9200 1YR - 24 x 7 x 24 Hour - On-site - Exchange - Parts - Electronic and Physical Service - Parts replacement
$8,506.33

$7,052.99

Details

On Backorder

39
SAVE $166
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall GMS E-Class 24x7 Software Support For 10 Node (1 Yr) - 24 x 7 - Technical - Electronic Service
$623.35

$456.99

Details

On Backorder

40
SAVE $222
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-SR10
$1,763.14

$1,540.99

Details

On Backorder

41
SAVE $395
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
$3,124.64

$2,729.99

Details

On Backorder

42
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module • 1000Base-SX • plug-in module
$815.15

$679.99

Details

On Backorder

43
SAVE $100
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-LX 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1
$810.09

$709.99

Details

On Backorder

44
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-RJ45 SFP Copper Module No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN1
$678.15

$565.99

Details

On Backorder

45
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$8.99

Details

On Backorder

46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 8000D Medical Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.50" Length - 280 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 / Roll

$83.99

Details

On Backorder

47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra PolyPro 4000D - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2" Length - 245 / Roll - Square - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene - 12 / Carton

$136.99

Details

On Backorder

48
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 8000D Lab - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2.19" Length - 200 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - Bright White - Paper - 12 / Carton

$89.99

Details

On Backorder

49
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra PolyPro 4000D (with protective overvarnish) - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 380 / Roll - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic /
$232.49

$159.99

Details

On Backorder

50
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra PolyPro 4000D (with protective overvarnish) - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2" Length - 245 / Roll - Square - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic /
$232.49

$159.99

Details

On Backorder

51
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 2000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1" Length - 450 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White w/ red color zone - Paper, Acrylic - 36 Roll
$386.23

$263.99

Details

On Backorder

52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Z-Perform Direct Thermal Print Receipt Paper - 3" x 80 ft - Smooth - 36 / Case - Bright White

$56.99

Details

On Backorder

53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$263.99

Details

On Backorder

54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Z-Perform Direct Thermal Print Receipt Paper - 4" x 75 ft - Matte - 12 / Carton - White

$58.99

Details

On Backorder

55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Z-perf 1d 2 X 3 Ql320 Perm Adh

$5.99

Details

On Backorder

56
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Z-perf 1d 2.00x1.00

$5.99

Details

On Backorder

57
SAVE 10%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Belt Clip Replacement Kit (quantity 20)
$47.75

$42.99

Details

On Backorder

58
SAVE $39
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra P1031365-029 Carrying Case for Portable Label Printer - Shoulder Strap
$149.19

$109.99

Details

On Backorder

59
SAVE $225
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 4-bay Ethernet Charging Cradle With Ac Adapter And Power Plug
$775.82

$550.99

Details

On Backorder

60
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Qln Series Serial Cable - Rj50 10-pin

$54.99

Details

On Backorder

61
SAVE 17%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra QL Series Belt Clip - 20 - White
$61.27

$50.99

Details

On Backorder

62
SAVE $195
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra, Onecare, Qln220, Qln320, Qln420, Essential, Purchased Within 30 Days Of Device, 3 Day Tat Na, Mx; 5 Day Tat Row, 5 Years, Comprehensive
$612.68

$417.99

Details

On Backorder




Top