Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

SonicWall NSA 3600 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 12 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DES, 3DES, AES (128-bit), AES (192-bit), AES (256-bit), MD5, SHA-1 - USB - 12 x RJ-45 - 7 - SFP+, SFP - 4 x SFP - 2 x SFP+ - Manageable - 1U - Rack-mountable

$1876
(01-SSC-1733) SonicWall  NSA 3600 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 12 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DES, 3DES, AES (128-bit), AES (192-bit), AES (256-bit), MD5, SHA-1 - USB - 12 x RJ-45 - 7 - SFP+, SFP - 4 x SFP - 2 x SFP+ - Manageable - 1U - Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 01-SSC-1733

Price: $9,367.99

  • [warranty]
  • 20.79 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price and fast shipping! Was the best price offered, and received the item less than 24h after ordering it... Can't be any better.
-tuntzero

Your organization faces unprecedented security challenges. The sophistication and volume of attacks increase exponentially, resulting in lost company, personal and customer data, stolen intellectual property, damaged reputations and lost productivity. Security is more complex. You need to clarify what is important when assessing alternatives. With the (bring your own) BYO revolution, the explosion of personal devices connecting to the network, led by smartphones and tablets, slows performance and decreases productivity. Also, mobile applications, such as social media and video streaming, consume an enormous amount of bandwidth. This creates two distinct problems: ensuring security and maintaining productivity. IT managers often compromise security by turning of features to maintain network performance.

Now your organization can be both secure and productive without compromising network performance. The Dell™ SonicWALL™ Network Security Appliance (NSA) Series is the one of the most secure, highest performing Next-Generation Firewall lines. It delivers enterprise-class security and performance without compromise, using the same architecture as the flagship SuperMassive Next-Generation Firewall line-initially developed for the world's most demanding carriers and enterprises. At the same time, it offers Dell's acclaimed ease of use and high value. Based on years of research and development, the NSA Series is designed from the ground up for distributed enterprises, small- to medium-sized businesses, branch offices, school campuses and government agencies. The NSA Series combines a revolutionary multi-core architecture with a patented Reassembly-Free Deep Packet Inspection® (RFDPI) single-pass threatprevention engine in a massively scalable design. This offers industry-leading protection, performance, and scalability, with the highest number of concurrent connections, lowest latency, and most connections-per-second in its class with no file size limitations. Highly respected independent third-party testing firms have evaluated and/or certified the technology for your confidence and assurance.

Unlike antiquated two-box solutions that do not share threat information, the NSA Series integrates firewall and IPS. This connected intelligence enforces policy decisions to intensify security effectiveness, while slashing management burdens and organizational risk. The Dell SonicWALL Global Management System (GMS) enables distributed enterprises to manage thousands of SonicWALL security appliances over a consolidated single-pane-of-glass view, easing administration and reducing total cost of ownership. Comprehensive real-time visualization shows you what is happening on your network with thorough on-box and off-box reporting.

General Information
Manufacturer:SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name:SonicWall
Product Series:NSA
Product Model:3600
Product Name:NSA 3600 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Product Type:Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Firewall Protection Supported:Application Control, Gateway Antivirus, User Authentication, Access Control, Remote Access Authentication, Malware Protection, Deep Inspection Firewall, Web Content Filtering, Anti-spyware, Packet Inspection, Content Filtering, Proxy Blocking, URL Filtering, Anti-spam, Trojan Horse, Stateful Packet Filtering, ICMP Flood, SYNflood Protection, UDP Flood, Denial of Service (DoS), TCP stream reassembly, Keyword Filtering, Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS), Zero Day Event, Intrusion Prevention, Reassembly-free Deep Packet Inspection
Encryption Standard:DES, 3DES, AES (128-bit), AES (192-bit), AES (256-bit), MD5, SHA-1
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:12
USB:Yes
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:12
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Standard:10/100/1000Base-T, 10GBase-X
Wireless Specifications
Wireless LAN:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:7
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+, SFP
Number of SFP Slots:4
Number of SFP+ Slots:2
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1.75" (44.45 mm)
Width:19.10" (485.14 mm)
Depth:17" (431.80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):6.15 kg

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $178
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
SonicWall 10GB SFP+ Copper with 1M Twinax Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$675.77

$497.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $165
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall GMS E-Class 24x7 Software Support For 10 Node (1 Yr) - 24 x 7 - Technical - Electronic Service
$623.35

$457.99

Details

On Backorder

5
SAVE $227
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-SR10
$1,767.93

$1,540.99

Details

On Backorder

6
SAVE $403
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
$3,133.13

$2,729.99

Details

On Backorder

7
SAVE $120
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB SFP+ Copper with 3M Twinax Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 9.84 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$948.81

$828.99

Details

On Backorder

8
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module • 1000Base-SX • plug-in module
$815.15

$679.99

Details

On Backorder

9
SAVE $102
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-LX 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1
$812.29

$709.99

Details

On Backorder

10
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-RJ45 SFP Copper Module No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN1
$678.15

$565.99

Details

On Backorder




Top