Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Dell SonicWALL SuperMassive 9800 High Availability - 8 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 16 - 12 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - Rack-mountable

$7078
(01-SSC-0801) Dell SonicWALL SuperMassive 9800 High Availability - 8 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 16 - 12 x SFP - 4 x SFP+ - Manageable - Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 01-SSC-0801

Price: $45,662.99

  • [warranty]
  • 66 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

Proven Firewall Enterprise Appliance.

The Dell™ SonicWALL™ SuperMassive™ 9000 Series Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW) is designed to deliver deep security to your enterprise at multi-gigabit speeds. Offering the ultimate in security with enterprise class performance, the SuperMassive 9000 Series detects and blocks the most sophisticated threats before they can enter your network with minimal latency for every connection on the network. Utilizing a higher core density architecture in an elegant, one rack unit appliance, the SuperMassive 9000 Series efficiently saves rack space and lowers power and cooling costs. Its multicore design can gracefully handle traffic spikes without impacting network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:Dell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:01-SSC-0801
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www1.ca.dell.com
Brand Name:Dell
Product Line:SuperMassive
Product Series:9000
Product Model:9800
Product Name:SuperMassive 9800 Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Product Type:Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Technical Information
Virtualization:
  • 25000 x Site-to-Site VPN Tunnels
  • 10000 x Global VPN Clients (Maximum)
  • 512 x VLAN Interfaces
  • 3000000 x Maximum Connections
  • 2500000 x Maximum DPI Connections
  • 280000 x New Connections/Sec
Firewall Protection Supported:Application Control, Web Content Filtering, Intrusion Prevention, Intrusion Detection, Packet Inspection, Threat Protection, Malware Protection, Gateway Antivirus, Anti-spam, URL Filtering, Keyword Filtering, Denial of Service (DoS), Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS), Spyware Protection, Proxy Blocking
Encryption Standard:DES, 3DES, AES (128-bit), AES (192-bit), AES (256-bit), MD5, SHA-1
Features:NAT, IPSec NAT Traversal
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:8
DSL Port:No
USB:Yes
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:8
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Standard:10/100/1000Base-T, 10GBase-X
Wireless Specifications
Wireless LAN:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:16
Expansion Slot Type:SFP, SFP+
Number of SFP Slots:12
Number of SFP+ Slots:4
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Memory
Standard Memory:64 GB
Storage
Hard Drive Capacity:160 GB
Power Description
Input Voltage:120 V AC, 230 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:2U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:3.50" (88.90 mm)
Width:17" (431.80 mm)
Depth:24" (609.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate):18.37 kg

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $38
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$238.26

$199.99

Details

On Backorder

2
SAVE $166
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall GMS E-Class 24x7 Software Support For 10 Node (1 Yr) - 24 x 7 - Technical - Electronic Service
$623.35

$456.99

Details

On Backorder

3
SAVE $222
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-SR10
$1,763.14

$1,540.99

Details

On Backorder

4
SAVE $395
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
$3,124.64

$2,729.99

Details

On Backorder

5
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module • 1000Base-SX • plug-in module
$815.15

$679.99

Details

On Backorder

6
SAVE $100
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-LX 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1
$810.09

$709.99

Details

On Backorder

7
SAVE $112
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
SonicWall 1GB-RJ45 SFP Copper Module No Cable - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN1
$678.15

$565.99

Details

On Backorder




Top