Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Dell SonicWALL CONTENT FILTERING SERVICE PREMIUM BUSINESS EDITION FOR TZ500 SERIES 3YR - For Data Networking 1 BNC 10Base-2 Network LAN - CoaxialEthernet - 10Base-2

$180
(01-SSC-0466) Dell SonicWALL CONTENT FILTERING SERVICE PREMIUM BUSINESS EDITION FOR TZ500 SERIES 3YR - For Data Networking 1 BNC 10Base-2 Network LAN - CoaxialEthernet - 10Base-2
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 01-SSC-0466

Price: $883.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price and fast shipping! Was the best price offered, and received the item less than 24h after ordering it... Can't be any better.
-tuntzero

Ethernet cards from Sonic offer a variety of solutions for Ethernet networks, including Macintosh and Windows95 platforms. All cards have 32-bit bus architecture for maximum throughput.

The Sonic Systems Ethernet TWP 10BASE-2 card for CommSlot comes with a free copy of LocalBridge, Sonic's popular LocalTalk to Ethernet Bridge.

General Information
Manufacturer:Dell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:01-SSC-0466
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www1.ca.dell.com
Brand Name:Dell
Product Name:Firewall Services Module
Product Type:Firewall Services Module
Packaged Quantity:5
Package Type:Retail
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x BNC 10Base-2 Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Coaxial
Ethernet Technology:Ethernet
Network Technology:10Base-2
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Dell SonicWALL TZ500 Firewall
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $369
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9786 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$890.61

$521.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $136
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
SonicWall 2 Port SFP Module - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 2 x Expansion Slots
$518.78

$382.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9791 - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-T - Copper - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s
$94.53

$71.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
Sonicwall Sfp 100m 01-ssc-9791 Compat Taa Xcvr 1gb Tx Rj-45
$97.48

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9786 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$790.49

$588.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $28
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9789 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"
$113.71

$85.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $30
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9790 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"
$121.93

$91.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9785 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$482.24

$359.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 30
Sonicwall Sfp 10km 01-ssc-9790 Compat Taa Xcvr 1gb Lx Smf Lc
$92.83

$54.99

Details

Ships Today




Top