Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Lenovo 40GBase QSFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-SR Network Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR

$154
(00YL631) Lenovo  40GBase QSFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-SR Network Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 00YL631

Price: $954.99

  • [warranty]
  • 2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.
-shanepitts

Lenovo 40GBase QSFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-SR Network Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR

General Information
Manufacturer:Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:00YL631
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Brand Name:Lenovo
Product Name:40GBase QSFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver
Product Type:QSFP+
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 40GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Lenovo RackSwitch G8332
  • IBM eServer BladeCenter HS20

Customers also viewed More...


Top