Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - White

$18
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 00930

Price: $22.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.98 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service
-matthewvpn

Protect a high speed network from noise and electromagnetic interference when connecting with our Snagless Shielded Cat6 patch cable. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each patch cable is fully tested to meet ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6 component requirements.
Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cable and plugs, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code a network installation. Individual length label on each cable for ease of use.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:00930
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:35 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold, Nickel
Features:Stranded, Molded, Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Shielding:Yes
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:White
Material:Aluminum - Shielding, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Copper - Shielding, FM-PE - Insulation, Polycarbonate - Housing
Weight (Approximate):457.2 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL94V-0
  • ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 30%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -15ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Gray
    $35.54

    $24.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE 27%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-A Adapter M/F - Black - USB for Smartphone, Tablet, Notebook, Desktop Computer, Flash Drive, Keyboard/Mouse - 60 MB/s - 1 Pack - Type C Male USB - Type A Female USB - Black
    $23.23

    $16.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE 55%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $57.42

    $25.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 63%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -8ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Purple
    $10.79

    $3.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $89
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 25ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 25 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
    $170.92

    $81.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE 71%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Green
    $82.04

    $23.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE $54
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 35ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - Coaxial - 35 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
    $150.41

    $95.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $98
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 250ft 18 AWG Plenum-Rated Bulk Shielded Speaker Wire - for Speaker, Audio Device - 250 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Shielding - White
    $216.05

    $117.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE 63%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $13.66

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE 62%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
    $68.36

    $25.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE 68%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
    $99.81

    $31.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE 34%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Black
    $65.63

    $42.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE $29
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
    $136.38

    $106.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE 54%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $41.01

    $18.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE 56%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -4ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Yellow
    $9.01

    $3.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE 67%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -100ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Orange
    $75.20

    $24.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1

    $517.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $92
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G -150ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
    $129.90

    $37.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 31%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 5 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
    $23.17

    $15.99

    Details

    Ships Today



    Top