Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 9ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 9 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Green

$7
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 00833

Price: $9.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.29 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I got exactly what I ordered at a great price and speedy delivery. I really appreciate all the follow-up emails regarding the status of my order. I will definitely order from you guys again.
-GirishSharma

Protect a high speed network from noise and electromagnetic interference when connecting with our Snagless Shielded Cat6 patch cable. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each patch cable is fully tested to meet ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6 component requirements.
Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cable and plugs, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code a network installation. Individual length label on each cable for ease of use.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:00833
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:9ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:9 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold, Nickel
Features:Stranded, Molded, Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Shielding:Yes
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Green
Material:Aluminum - Shielding, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Copper - Shielding, FM-PE - Insulation, Polycarbonate - Housing
Weight (Approximate):130.6 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL94V-0
  • ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 62%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 16
    C2G -5ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 5ft - Yellow
    $13.00

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE 56%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 16
    C2G -15m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
    $75.34

    $32.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE 58%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 16
    C2G 50ft Velocity One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Y-Cable - Mini-phone Male Stereo - RCA Male Stereo - 50ft - Blue
    $56.82

    $23.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE 32%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 17
    C2G 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable-Thunderbolt to DP-White - DisplayPort/Mini DisplayPort for Notebook, Tablet, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Displ...
    $21.91

    $14.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 64%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 16
    $30.13

    $10.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE 51%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 17
    $42.46

    $20.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE 52%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 17
    C2G 50ft CMG-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable With Low Profile Connectors - 50 ft - Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio
    $43.83

    $20.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE 44%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 16
    C2G 1ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Mini Type C) Male Digital Audio/Video
    $23.28

    $12.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE 3%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 17
    $8.21

    $7.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE 46%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 16
    C2G 12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Gre...
    $20.54

    $10.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE 30%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 18
    C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU.5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC 0.5m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1.64 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
    $75.34

    $52.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE 67%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 18
    $45.20

    $14.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE 27%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 18
    C2G 0.5m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable - DVI/HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Shielding - Black
    $15.06

    $10.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE 46%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 17
    $91.78

    $49.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE 39%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 18
    $24.65

    $14.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE 48%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 19
    C2G 20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 20 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Gre...
    $28.76

    $14.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE 62%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 19
    C2G -20ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 20ft - Orange
    $18.48

    $6.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 51%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 18
    C2G 2ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Blue
    $10.26

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top