Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 2 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Black

$6
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
3 in stock

Part #: 00809

Price: $5.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

Protect a high speed network from noise and electromagnetic interference when connecting with our Snagless Shielded Cat6 patch cable. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each patch cable is fully tested to meet ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6 component requirements.
Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cable and plugs, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code a network installation. Individual length label on each cable for ease of use.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:00809
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:2 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold, Nickel
Features:Stranded, Molded, Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Shielding:Yes
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Material:Aluminum - Shielding, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Copper - Shielding, FM-PE - Insulation, Polycarbonate - Housing
Weight (Approximate):41.7 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL94V-0
  • ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 65%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G -30ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Blue
    $31.50

    $10.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $118
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G 7m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
    $410.99

    $292.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $137
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G 3ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSHZ - SFP+ - 30 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
    $246.59

    $109.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE 55%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
    $50.68

    $22.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 56%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G -35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - White
    $27.39

    $11.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE 51%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    $61.64

    $29.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE 31%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G 3m High Speed HDMI Cable with Rotating Connectors for 4k Devices - 10ft - 4k HDMI Connectivity for Audio/Video Device, Projector, TV - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video ...
    $27.39

    $18.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G 9ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 9ft - Blue
    $23.28

    $13.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE 56%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Purple
    $27.39

    $11.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $97
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G 50m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    $176.72

    $79.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE 69%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -75ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 75ft - Green
    $61.64

    $18.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE 67%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -14ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Red
    $21.22

    $6.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5

    $8.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE 65%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Green
    $14.37

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE 27%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G 1.5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 1.50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
    $19.17

    $13.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE 49%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G 50ft Velocity 3.5mm M/F Stereo Audio Extension Cable - Mini-phone Female Stereo - Mini-phone Male Stereo - 50ft - Blue
    $50.68

    $25.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE 42%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G 30ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 30ft - Gray
    $41.09

    $23.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G -9ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 9ft - Aqua
    $30.13

    $17.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE 57%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 75ft - Gray
    $60.27

    $25.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 68%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G -8ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Red
    $15.74

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top