Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -35ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 35ft - Blue

$16
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 00688

Price: $45.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

This Snagless Shielded Cat6a patch cable is ideal for use with 10GBase-T ports and equipment, such as network adapters, hubs, switches, routers, DSL/cable modems and patch panels, and will protect a high speed 10 Gigabit network connection from noise and electromagnetic interference. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each patch cable is fully tested to meet ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6a component requirements. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cable and plugs, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code a network installation. Individual length label on each cable for ease of use.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:00688
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:35ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:35 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold, Nickel
Features:Stranded, Molded, Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Shielding:Yes
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Material:Aluminum - Shielding, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Copper - Shielding, FM-PE - Insulation, Polycarbonate - Housing
Weight (Approximate):445.4 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL94V-0
  • ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6a
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 38%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 35ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 35 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
    $94.71

    $58.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE 40%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
    $46.57

    $27.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $43
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 30m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
    $120.55

    $77.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE 50%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    $57.53

    $28.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE 35%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Blue
    $58.23

    $37.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $56
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
    $143.84

    $87.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE 54%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G -50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Purple
    $30.13

    $13.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE 25%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G 0.5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
    $46.57

    $34.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE 71%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
    $20.54

    $5.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE 45%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - White
    $10.95

    $5.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE $67
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G 100ft Cat6 Snagless Solid Shielded Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 100 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Shielding - Blue
    $121.77

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE 49%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Yellow
    $41.09

    $20.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE 51%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 3
    C2G -3ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 3ft - White
    $12.32

    $5.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE 43%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G -20m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTRJ Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
    $95.89

    $54.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE 51%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    $44.64

    $21.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE 30%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    C2G 5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 5 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
    $22.99

    $15.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE 64%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G 25 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 25ft - Blue
    $38.35

    $13.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE 31%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Yellow
    $68.49

    $46.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $113
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC PassiveTwinax 10m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
    $315.09

    $201.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 61%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    $68.49

    $26.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top