Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Blue

$14
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 00683

Price: $22.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.45 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

This Snagless Shielded Cat6a patch cable is ideal for use with 10GBase-T ports and equipment, such as network adapters, hubs, switches, routers, DSL/cable modems and patch panels, and will protect a high speed 10 Gigabit network connection from noise and electromagnetic interference. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each patch cable is fully tested to meet ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6a component requirements. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cable and plugs, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code a network installation. Individual length label on each cable for ease of use.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:00683
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:14 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold, Nickel
Features:Stranded, Molded, Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Shielding:Yes
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Material:Aluminum - Shielding, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Copper - Shielding, FM-PE - Insulation, Polycarbonate - Housing
Weight (Approximate):196 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL94V-0
  • ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6a
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 37%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -2m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Blue
    $52.05

    $32.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE 54%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -50ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 50ft - Green
    $45.20

    $20.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE 45%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -7ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 7ft - Blue
    $27.39

    $14.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $122
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
    $162.52

    $40.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE $144
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    $251.68

    $107.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $88
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    $150.69

    $62.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE 48%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 2ft - Orange
    $11.63

    $5.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE 36%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G 20ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 20ft - Black
    $34.24

    $21.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE 45%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Blue
    $16.43

    $8.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE 53%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    CABLES TO GO PREMIUM SHIELDED HD15 M/F SXGA MONITOR EXTENSION CABLE - Display cable - 15 pin-52021
    $19.17

    $8.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE 63%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G -7ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Pink
    $10.81

    $3.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE 29%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-0.5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC .5m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1.64 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
    $82.19

    $57.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE 50%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -14ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - Red
    $23.96

    $11.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE 62%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G -20ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 20ft - Pink
    $18.48

    $6.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $54
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G -150ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 150ft - Gray
    $105.48

    $50.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE 46%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - White
    $20.54

    $10.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE 37%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G 14ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Blue
    $30.13

    $18.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE 50%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G 50ft Cat6 Snagless Solid Shielded Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 50 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Shielding - Blue
    $75.34

    $37.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE 68%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    C2G -8ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Black
    $15.74

    $4.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 45%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Purple
    $16.43

    $8.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top