Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -5ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 5ft - Purple

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 00590

Price: $3.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.12 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

For fast Ethernet computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:00590
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:5 ft Cat5e Non Booted UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable - Purple
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 5e
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:5 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Purple
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Yellow
$68.11

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3m High Speed HDMI Cable with Rotating Connectors for 4k Devices - 10ft - 4k HDMI Connectivity for Audio/Video Device, Projector, TV - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video ...
$27.24

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$44.95

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem F-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$29.96

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - Patch Cable - 14 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Aq...
$36.77

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 61%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -20ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 20ft - Blue
$25.87

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 50ft Velocity 3.5mm M/F Stereo Audio Extension Cable - Mini-phone Female Stereo - Mini-phone Male Stereo - 50ft - Blue
$50.40

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$222.07

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 25m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 82ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$128.06

$80.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - Yellow
$12.93

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Orange
$11.57

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Blue
$5.44

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 30ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 30ft - Gray
$40.86

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSHZ - SFP+ - 30 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$245.24

$109.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Green
$8.98

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$44.52

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 3ft - Black
$23.15

$13.99

Details

Ships Today




Top