Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - White

$10
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
447 in stock

Part #: 00488

Price: $5.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.35 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:00488
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:15 ft Cat5e Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable - White
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 5e
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:15 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Features:Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:White
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $80
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with Category 6 Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Female Network - Black
$267.14

$186.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$135.31

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 10ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Gray
$13.69

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Pink
$75.34

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -50ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 50ft - Blue
$117.81

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $93
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
$130.14

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$68.49

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$13.69

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $80
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with HDMI Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 12 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black
$267.14

$186.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 74
C2G 1m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable - DVI/HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - Shielding - Black
$16.43

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 15ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Aqua
$27.39

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 84
C2G 9ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 9ft - Black
$23.28

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 8ft - Blue
$28.76

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 85
C2G -10ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Orange
$13.14

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 89
C2G 15ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem F-F - Serial - 15 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$24.65

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 109
C2G -1ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Gray
$7.52

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 87
$19.17

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 107
C2G -2ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Purple
$8.21

$3.99

Details

Ships Today




Top